Locations

Many Sites, One Goal

During this school year, more than 200 Minnesota Math Corps tutors will serve in about 200 elementary, middle, and junior high schools across Minnesota. Zoom in on the map to see the positions available in your area.

Site NameCityZip Code
Aspen Academy Savage55378
Babbitt Elementary Babbitt55706
Bamber Valley Elementary Rochester55902
Barnum Elementary Barnum55707
Basswood Elementary Maple Grove55311
Battle Lake Elementary Battle Lake56515
Bayview Elementary Waconia55387
Bemidji Middle Bemidji56601
Bert Raney Elementary Granite Falls56241
Birch Lake Elementary White Bear Lake55110
Bluff Creek Elementary Chanhassen55317
Braham Area Elementary Braham55006
Bright Water Elementary Minneapolis55430
Brookview Elementary Woodbury55129
Cambridge Intermediate Cambridge55008
Cannon Falls Elementary Cannon Falls55009
Cannon River STEM School Faribault55021
Carver Elementary Maplewood55119
Centennial Elementary Circle Pines55014
Centerville Elementary Centerville55038
Central Park Elementary Roseville55113
Cherry View Elementary Lakeville55044
Chokio-Alberta Elementary/Chokio Alberta School Readines Chokio56207
Clara Barton Open School Minneapolis55409
Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School Clearbrook56634
Clearview Elementary Clear Lake55319
Cologne Academy Cologne55322
Community School of Excellence Saint Paul55113
Como Park Elementary Saint Paul55117
Concord Elementary Edina55424
Cornelia Elementary Edina55435
Countryside Elementary Edina55436
Cowern Elementary North Saint Paul55109
Creative Arts Secondary School Saint Paul55101
Creek Valley Elementary Edina55439
Crest View Elementary Brooklyn Park55443
Crossroads Elementary Saint Paul55117
Delano Intermediate School Delano55328
Dowling School, Urban Environmental Magnet Minneapolis55406
Eastern Heights Elementary Saint Paul55119
Edgerton Elementary Maplewood55117
Edward Neill Elementary Burnsville55337
Elm Creek Elementary Maple Grove55369
Ely Memorial High School Ely55731
Emmet D. Williams Elementary Shoreview55126
EXPO Elementary & Harriet Bishop Center Saint Paul55116
Falcon Heights Elementary Falcon Heights55113
Fernbrook Elementary Maple Grove55369
Fertile-Beltrami Elementary Fertile56540
FIT Academy Apple Valley55124
Floodwood Elementary Floodwood55736
Forest Lake Elementary Forest Lake55025
Fridley Middle Fridley55432
Gage Elementary Rochester55901
Garden City Elementary School Brooklyn Center55429
Gideon Pond Elementary Burnsville55337
Global Academy Columbia Heights55421
Goodhue Public School Goodhue55027
Granada Huntley East Chain Granada56039
Great River Elementary School Saint Paul55108
Hawley Elementary Hawley56549
Hawthorne Elementary Albert Lea56007
Hayes Elementary Fridley55432
Henning Elementary Henning56551
Hibbing High School Hibbing55746
Hidden Valley Elementary Savage55378
Highland Park Elementary Saint Paul55116
Highlands Elementary Edina55436
Highwood Hills Elementary Saint Paul55119
Hmong International Academy Minneapolis55411
Independence Elementary Big Lake55309
Isanti Intermediate Isanti55040
Isanti Middle School Isanti55040
Jackson Elementary School Saint Paul55103
Jenny Lind Elementary Minneapolis55430
JWP Elementary Janesville56048
Kaleidoscope Charter School Otsego55301
Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Kasson55944
Kennedy Community School Saint Joseph56374
Kenwood Elementary Minneapolis55405
Kenwood Trail Middle School Lakeville55044
Kenyon Wanamingo Middle School Kenyon55946
King Elementary Deer River56636
La Academia Chaska55318
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Elementary Lake Crystal56055
Lake Elmo Elementary Lake Elmo 55042
Lake Harriet Upper School Minneapolis55410
Lake Nokomis Community School - Keewaydin Campus Minneapolis55417
Lakeside Elementary Chisago City55013
Laketown Elementary Waconia55387
Lakeview Elementary Cottonwood56229
Laporte Elementary School Laporte56461
Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter Saint Paul55105
Laura MacArthur Elementary Duluth55807
Le Center Elementary and Middle Le Center56057
Lester Prairie Elementary Lester Prairie55354
Life Prep Saint Paul55106
Lily Lake Elementary Stillwater55082
Lincoln Elementary Hibbing55746
Lincoln Elementary White Bear Lake55110
Lincoln K-8 Choice Elementary Rochester55904
Lonsdale Elementary Lonsdale55046
Lyle Elementary Lyle55953
M.W. Savage Elementary Savage55378
Mabel-Canton Elementary Mabel55954
Madelia Elementary Madelia56062
Maple Lake Elementary Maple Lake55358
Marcy Open School Minneapolis55414
Meadowvale Elementary Elk River55330
Melrose Elementary Melrose56352
Melrose Middle Melrose56352
Menahga Middle Menahga56464
Middleton Elementary Woodbury55125
Milaca Secondary High Milaca56353
Minneota Elementary Minneaota56264
Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy Maple Grove55311
Mora Secondary Mora55051
Murray Co. Central Elementary Slayton56172
Murray County Central High School Slayton56172
Myers-Wilkins Elementary Duluth55805
Nerstrand Charter School Nerstrand55053
New Century School Saint Paul55108
New City Charter Minneapolis55413
New Discoveries Montessori Academy Hutchinson55350
New Ulm Middle School New Ulm56073
Nicollet Elementary and Middle, Little Raiders Preschool Nicollet56074
Normandale French Immersion Edina55424
Northome Elementary Northome56661
Oak Hill Community School Saint Cloud56301
Oak Hills Elementary Lakeville55044
Oak Point Elementary Eden Prairie55347
Oak Ridge Elementary Sartell56377
Oak View Elementary Maple Grove55369
Ogilvie Elementary Ogilvie56358
Olson Middle School Minneapolis55430
Onamia Elementary Onamia56359
Oneka Elementary Hugo55038
Parkers Prairie Elementary Parkers Prairie56361
Parkview Center School Roseville55113
Partnership Academy Richfield55423
Peter Hobart Elementary Saint Louis Park55426
Pine Meadow Elementary Sartell56377
Pinewood Elementary Rochester55904
Pioneer Ridge Middle School Chaska55318
Prairie Seeds Academy Brooklyn Park55428
Prairie View Elementary and Middle School Otsego55301
Princeton Intermediate Princeton55371
Princeton Middle Princeton55371
Ramsey Middle School Saint Paul55105
Renville County West Elementary/ECFE Renville56284
Rice Lake Elementary Lino Lakes55014
Ridgeway Community School Houston55943
Rippleside Elementary Aitkin56431
Riverside Central Elementary Rochester55904
Rogers Elementary Rogers55374
Rogers Middle School Rogers55374
Rothsay Elementary/ECFE Rothsay56579
Rutherford Elementary Stillwater55082
S. G. Reinertsen Elementary Moorhead56560
Saint Paul City School Middle School Saint Paul55103
Sawtooth Mountain Elementary Grand Marais55604
School For All Seasons Isanti55040
School of Engineering-Arts at Olson Golden Valley55427
Sibley Elementary Northfield55057
Sojourner Truth Academy Minneapolis55412
South Junior High Saint Cloud56301
South View Middle School Edina55424
Southside Family Charter School Minneapolis55419
Southview Elementary Waconia55387
Spring Grove Elementary Spring Grove55974
St. Charles Elementary Saint Charles55972
Staples-Motley Elementary Staples56479
Star of the North Academy East Bethel55011
Stevenson Elementary Fridley55432
Stonebridge Elementary Stillwater55082
Stowe Elementary Duluth55808
Stride Academy Charter School Saint Cloud56301
Swanville Elementary Swanville56382
Tracy Area Elementary Tracy56175
Triton Elementary School Dodge Center55927
Twin Lakes Elementary Elk River55330
Valley Crossing Elementary Woodbury55125
Valley View Middle School Edina55439
VandenBerge Middle School Elk River55330
Viking Elementary Pelican Rapids56572
Warroad Elementary School Warroad56763
Waseca Intermediate School Waseca56093
Washington Elementary Ely55731
Washington Technology Magnet School Saint Paul55117
Webster Elementary Minneapolis55413
West Side Summit Charter School Saint Paul55107
Westwood Elementary Zimmerman55398
Woodbury Elementary Woodbury55125
World Learner Charter School Chaska55318
Wrenshall Elementary Wrenshall55797
Wyoming Elementary Wyoming55092

Interested in joining?

Check out the latest full-time and part-time positions, or bring our program to your site!

Become a Tutor Become a Site
administratorLocations